Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1271,943
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,475916
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,467911
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0015,593
ZhengzhouChina 7,1604,450
ZhijiangChina 7,3054,539
ZagrebCroatia 1,186737
ZugspitzeGermany 1,606998
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 790491
ZahedanIran 3,1371,949
ZanjanIran 1,7431,083
ZacatecasMexico 11,3487,052
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5134,047
ZinderNiger 3,5962,235
ZhobPakistan 3,7432,326
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7536,060
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7546,061
ZamoscPoland 1,173729
Zielona GoraPoland 1,596992
ZigalovoRussia 5,5793,467
ZiganskRussia 6,0653,769
ZyryankaRussia 7,1474,441
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5021,555
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7781,105
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3483,323
ZonguldakTurkey 234145
ZaporizhiaUkraine 894555
ZitomirUkraine 1,031641
ZnamenkaUkraine 907563
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,005625
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5036,527
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9395,555
ZambeziZambia 6,0913,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -