Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6939,130
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1065,659
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9349,280
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7638,552
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9997,456
WoomeraAustralia 13,6118,458
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8757,379
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8484,255
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2775,143
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5955,341
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6155,354
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6365,366
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7605,443
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7836,079
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1128,148
WajimaJapan 8,6305,363
WakamatsuJapan 8,8175,479
WakayamaJapan 8,7525,438
WakkanaiJapan 8,3105,164
WajirKenya 4,5002,796
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2594,511
WindhoekNamibia 7,1724,457
WaihiNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,29210,746
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,26810,731
WaimateNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,701
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,22310,702
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,19110,682
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,88110,490
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,27510,735
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,20210,689
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,591
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,15110,658
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,09710,624
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,09010,620
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,01510,573
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,96310,541
WintonNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,99710,562
WarsawPoland 1,389863
WroclawPoland 1,464910
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8704,891
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9851,855
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1401,330
WauSudan 3,7012,300
WaddingtonUk 2,5931,612
Waco, TxUsa 10,2436,365
Wake IslandUsa 12,0147,465
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1135,663
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8156,099
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Warren, OhUsa 8,5005,282
Warren, PaUsa 8,3025,159
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2515,749
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4115,227
Washington, IaUsa 9,1395,679
Washington, InUsa 9,0195,604
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6105,972
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9724,954
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0545,626
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8085,473
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6475,373
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7775,454
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3455,807
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7156,037
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4055,844
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8206,102
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5765,329
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2605,133
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5445,931
West Point, GaUsa 9,3785,828
West Point, NyUsa 8,0595,008
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8795,518
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7236,042
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6365,988
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1465,062
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5455,310
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7925,464
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2275,113
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0675,634
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2605,133
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2595,132
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8115,475
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1365,677
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7445,434
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0195,605
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3186,412
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7355,428
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0385,616
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6226,600
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9605,568
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5035,284
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -