Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 811504
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5887,822
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3437,670
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7207,904
ViennaAustria 1,290801
VitebskBelarus 1,591989
VassourasBrazil 10,2806,388
VicosaBrazil 10,0926,271
VitoriaBrazil 9,8726,134
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4925,899
VarnaBulgaria 265165
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7894,840
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6285,983
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8735,514
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8475,498
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6926,022
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7296,046
ValdiviaChile 13,6688,493
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5748,435
VallenarChile 12,8007,954
ValparaisoChile 13,1188,152
VanguardiaColombia 10,7616,687
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0696,879
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2281,384
VestervigDenmark 2,3041,432
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4025,843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3445,807
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4235,856
VilsandiEstonia 2,0031,245
VaasaFinland 2,5021,555
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0312,505
VeravalIndia 4,4682,777
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7463,571
ValentiaIreland 3,2031,990
VeniceItaly 1,443897
VeronaItaly 1,552965
VicenzaItaly 1,506936
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,408875
ViterboItaly 1,421883
VolterraItaly 1,523946
VientianeLaos 7,3424,563
VarenaLithuania 1,515941
VilniusLithuania 1,547961
VeracruzMexico 11,2667,001
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2641,407
VaernesNorway 2,7671,720
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6811,666
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2722,033
VillarricaParaguay 11,4977,144
Vrfu OmuRomania 578359
VanavaraRussia 5,2643,271
VasileviciRussia 1,256781
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7141,065
VerhojanskRussia 6,4133,985
ViljujskRussia 6,1173,801
VitimRussia 5,8433,631
Vize IslandRussia 4,7292,939
VladivostokRussia 7,8944,906
VolgogradRussia 1,486923
VologdaRussia 2,1761,352
VoronezRussia 1,419882
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3714,581
VytegraRussia 2,2851,420
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7343,563
ValenciaSpain 2,5031,555
ValladolidSpain 2,8101,746
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1131,934
VisbySweden 2,0081,248
VanTurkey 1,250777
ValleyUk 2,8511,772
VinnitsaUkraine 920572
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7196,661
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6555,378
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4145,850
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9846,204
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2455,745
Vevay, InUsa 8,9235,545
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8026,091
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4696,506
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8345,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -