Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0428,726
UaupesBrazil 10,5156,534
UbatubaBrazil 10,4656,503
UberabaBrazil 10,4016,463
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1805,083
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7172,931
UpernavikGreenland 5,5433,444
UummannaqGreenland 5,4423,381
UdineItaly 1,395867
Ustica IslandItaly 1,379857
UenoJapan 8,7785,455
UnzendakeJapan 8,5205,295
UrakawaJapan 8,6265,360
UshibukaJapan 8,5425,308
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8865,522
UwajimaJapan 8,6455,372
UkmergeLithuania 1,6211,007
UtenaLithuania 1,6381,018
UlaangomMongolia 4,8683,025
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9583,702
UlgiiMongolia 4,7392,945
UliastaiMongolia 5,2663,272
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8633,022
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2423,879
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2245,111
UfaRussia 2,4871,546
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7182,932
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8413,630
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0334,992
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8673,646
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0881,919
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3615,196
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8834,277
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3374,559
Umm BeninSudan 3,1381,950
UmeňSweden 2,6061,620
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7204,797
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4014,599
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1574,448
UrfaTurkey 938583
UsakTurkey 255159
Uman’Ukraine 872542
UzgorodUkraine 1,007626
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5045,284
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6215,357
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9965,590
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7365,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -