Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3772,099
TiranaAlbania 779484
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9931,860
TebessaAlgeria 1,9281,198
TimimounAlgeria 2,9071,807
TindoufAlgeria 3,6892,292
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2141,376
TrelewArgentina 13,2748,249
TucumanArgentina 12,2607,619
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6697,872
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6687,872
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7137,900
TibooburraAustralia 13,9378,660
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6978,512
TshaneBotswana 7,2644,514
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7296,046
TarauacaBrazil 11,4277,101
TauaBrazil 8,7615,444
TefeBrazil 10,5706,569
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7676,069
TeresinaBrazil 8,8835,520
TiriosBrazil 9,4285,859
TorresBrazil 11,2486,990
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9195,542
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7716,693
TriunfoBrazil 8,7245,421
TucuruiBrazil 9,3455,807
TuriacuBrazil 8,8405,493
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8754,272
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6485,374
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4405,245
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2375,118
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1525,066
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3885,213
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9534,942
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7046,030
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2055,099
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2165,105
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0575,007
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9754,956
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8444,253
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5678,431
TaiyuanChina 6,9064,291
TaoyuanChina 8,3845,210
TengchongChina 6,5324,059
TønderDenmark 2,1481,335
TylstrupDenmark 2,2621,406
TystofteDenmark 2,0521,275
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5045,906
TahrirEgypt 1,156719
TantaEgypt 1,145711
TallinEstonia 2,0731,288
TartuEstonia 1,9321,201
TampereFinland 2,3081,434
TurkuFinland 2,2231,382
ToulonFrance 1,9221,194
ToulouseFrance 2,2871,421
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01210,572
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,05111,217
TchibanGabon 5,2053,235
TbilisiGeorgia 1,326824
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9951,240
TamaleGhana 4,5792,846
ThessalonikiGreece 518322
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 690429
TimehriGuyana 9,3115,786
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0666,877
TelaHonduras 10,9516,805
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9263,682
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9263,682
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5006,525
TabrizIran 1,507937
TeheranIran 2,0201,255
Tel AvivIsrael 1,124698
Taranto, PugliaItaly 998620
TarvisioItaly 1,386861
TermoliItaly 1,178732
TorinoItaly 1,7891,111
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7971,117
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,462909
TrevicoItaly 1,161722
TrevisoItaly 1,460907
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,343835
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7941,115
TabouIvory Coast 5,4493,386
TadotsuJapan 8,6515,376
TakadaJapan 8,7395,431
TakamatsuJapan 8,6695,387
TakayamaJapan 8,7465,435
TanegashimaJapan 8,7185,418
TatenoJapan 8,9405,556
TateyamaJapan 9,0075,597
TokushimaJapan 8,7235,421
TokyoJapan 8,9465,559
TomakomaiJapan 8,5195,294
TottoriJapan 8,5955,341
ToyamaJapan 8,7015,407
ToyookaJapan 8,6315,363
TsuJapan 8,8055,472
TsurugaJapan 8,7055,410
TsuyamaJapan 8,6115,351
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8301,758
TripoliLebanon 934581
TobrukLibya 1,114692
TripoliLibya 1,6881,049
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7431,083
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8964,286
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5674,702
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3144,545
ThyoloMalawi 6,3833,966
TawauMalaysia 9,5965,963
TessalitMali 3,5172,185
TimbuktuMali 4,0832,537
TombMali 4,0862,539
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5782,845
TacubayaMexico 11,4427,110
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1116,905
TarialanMongolia 5,5593,454
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3273,310
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6033,482
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0093,734
TangierMorocco 3,0851,917
TarfayaMorocco 4,0762,533
TazaMorocco 2,9911,858
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6904,157
TaungooMyanmar 6,7654,204
ThandweMyanmar 6,6184,112
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4979,630
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12710,643
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,78710,432
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,20510,692
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,20210,690
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,08010,614
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,09410,623
TemukaNew Zealand 16,92610,518
TimaruNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,92310,516
TahouaNiger 3,7002,299
TillaberyNiger 3,9992,485
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0595,008
TromsoNorway 3,2472,018
TrondheimNorway 2,7771,726
ThumraitOman 3,5172,186
TacnaPeru 12,0817,507
TarapotoPeru 11,7767,318
TrujilloPeru 12,1207,531
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6836,017
TorunPoland 1,557968
TimisoaraRomania 827514
TambovRussia 1,607999
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9461,831
TaraRussia 3,6622,276
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0472,515
TermezRussia 3,2972,049
TernejRussia 8,0475,001
TobolskRussia 3,3382,074
TomskRussia 4,3002,672
Tot’MaRussia 2,3151,439
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0041,867
TuapseRussia 888552
TuraRussia 5,0983,168
TurukhanskRussia 4,5282,814
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4201,504
TortosaSpain 2,3931,487
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2533,886
TokerSudan 2,6381,639
TartousSyria 901560
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4085,225
TaboraTanzania 5,1353,191
TakThailand 7,1274,429
TrangThailand 7,8304,865
TabligboTogo 4,7002,921
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6445,993
TunisTunisia 1,6911,051
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0181,254
TireeUk 3,0991,926
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7211,691
TernopilUkraine 989615
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8657,373
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3745,825
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5325,302
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4425,868
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5375,926
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6145,974
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6635,383
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8074,851
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Temple, TxUsa 10,2966,398
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0136,222
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6515,997
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6235,359
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1095,660
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6225,358
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1506,307
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5015,904
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1605,071
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1186,288
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1805,083
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9026,775
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7656,068
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5255,919
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6185,355
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3372,074
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5215,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -