Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2627,620
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9877,449
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5937,826
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9668,679
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8977,393
RosarioArgentina 12,3187,655
RichmondAustralia 14,8889,251
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2788,872
RecifeBrazil 8,4905,276
RemansoBrazil 9,1745,701
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3077,027
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2836,390
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0166,846
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4986,524
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0605,630
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3825,209
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8985,529
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9015,531
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5164,049
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4364,621
RuoqiangChina 4,9393,069
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4436,489
RandersDenmark 2,2011,368
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5115,910
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3245,794
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9439,907
RumipambaEcuador 11,5577,182
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,366849
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,523947
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,308813
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9395,555
RostockGermany 1,9361,203
RhodesGreece 515320
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9462,452
ReykhólarIceland 4,1782,596
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1282,565
RamsarIran 1,9161,190
RashtIran 1,8121,126
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9431,829
RadicofaniItaly 1,446898
Resia PassItaly 1,6161,004
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,390864
RivoltoItaly 1,405873
Rolle PassItaly 1,509938
RomeItaly 1,384860
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,406874
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,369851
RumoiJapan 8,4215,233
RigaLatvia 1,8121,126
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6621,033
RodriguesMauritius 7,6184,734
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3483,323
RabatMorocco 3,2302,007
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8864,279
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6184,112
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,06010,601
RangioraNew Zealand 17,01710,574
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,20410,691
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,78810,432
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,10910,632
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,36510,791
RivasNicaragua 11,1746,944
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9042,426
RebolyRussia 2,5451,582
Rostov On DonRussia 1,104686
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4381,515
RagaSudan 3,6292,255
RashadSudan 3,2422,014
RenkSudan 3,2692,031
RumbekSudan 3,7992,361
RanongThailand 7,5684,703
Roi EtThailand 7,5644,700
RizeTurkey 959596
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
Razdel’NajaUkraine 659410
RomnyUkraine 1,140709
RovnoUkraine 1,093679
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0031,866
RochaUruguay 11,9477,424
Racine, WiUsa 8,7635,445
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7485,436
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4275,858
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4275,858
Reading, PaUsa 8,2315,115
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5416,551
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5785,952
Redding, CaUsa 10,5076,529
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9856,826
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5296,543
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8575,504
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5305,301
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5305,301
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7155,416
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1385,057
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1795,704
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8795,518
Rockville, InUsa 8,9385,554
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2145,726
Rome, GaUsa 9,2985,778
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2686,381
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4886,518
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3335,178
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1685,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -