Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0351,886
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,574978
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6241,009
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6105,350
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5174,049
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4974,659
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2135,725
QuinteroChile 13,1448,168
QingdaoChina 7,5754,707
QiqiharChina 7,1094,418
QuitoEcuador 11,4857,137
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,73810,401
QuettaPakistan 3,5872,229
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4725,886
Quang TriVietnam 7,8124,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -