Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6441,643
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1541,960
OranArgentina 11,9427,421
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2476,989
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,249
OstendeBelgium 2,3001,429
ObidosBrazil 9,6956,024
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3572,708
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8584,883
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8594,883
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6978,512
OdenseDenmark 2,1031,307
OtavaloEcuador 11,4377,107
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,55810,289
OuluFinland 2,6761,663
OroomiehIran 1,420882
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6401,019
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0163,117
ObihiroJapan 8,5925,339
OfunatoJapan 8,8055,472
OitaJapan 8,5805,332
OkayamaJapan 8,6345,365
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7895,462
OmaezakiJapan 8,9285,548
OmuJapan 8,4475,249
OnahamaJapan 8,9205,543
OsakaJapan 8,7425,432
OshimaJapan 8,9935,588
OtaruJapan 8,4445,247
OwaseJapan 8,8345,490
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3982,112
OujoaMorocco 2,7921,735
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4939,628
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,18410,679
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,82210,453
OphirNew Zealand 16,80710,444
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,28410,741
OtautauNew Zealand 16,69310,373
OcotalNicaragua 11,0456,863
OrlandNorway 2,8271,757
OsloNorway 2,4601,528
OhotskRussia 7,3384,560
OkhotskRussia 7,3384,560
OlekminskRussia 6,2103,859
OlenekRussia 5,5663,459
OmskRussia 3,5712,219
OnegaRussia 2,6171,626
OrenburgRussia 2,3071,433
OymyakonRussia 7,0554,384
OviedoSpain 2,8721,785
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6501,647
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9881,857
OdessaUkraine 623387
OvrucUkraine 1,151715
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0895,648
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5265,298
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0716,258
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5935,340
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8404,872
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9326,172
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4735,887
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9765,578
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8536,123
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3225,793
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0195,604
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4935,899
Orono, MeUsa 7,4654,639
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7005,406
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0424,998
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9725,575
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4735,887
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1315,674
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5355,304
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -