Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5172,186
NeuquenArgentina 13,2408,228
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4907,762
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0829,993
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1138,148
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9349,280
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9758,684
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4805,891
NatitingouBenin 4,3572,707
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1886,331
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0412,511
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3302,691
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3623,954
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6505,997
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7004,164
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0584,386
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0174,982
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8155,478
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0064,975
N’DjamenaChad 3,4872,167
NanchangChina 7,7264,801
NanjingChina 7,7254,801
NanningChina 7,4994,660
NicosiaCyprus 744462
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9861,234
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3245,794
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5145,912
NegeleEthiopia 4,0982,546
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0469,971
NandiFiji 16,0469,971
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3641,469
NancyFrance 1,9871,235
NantesFrance 2,5291,572
NiceFrance 1,8181,130
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8251,134
NurembergGermany 1,6911,051
NurnbergGermany 1,6941,053
NaxosGreece 536333
NanortalikGreenland 5,3273,311
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3163,303
NordGreenland 4,8353,005
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5623,456
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2173,242
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1643,209
New DelhiIndia 4,5432,823
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,241771
NaganoJapan 8,7695,449
NagasakiJapan 8,4925,277
NagoJapan 8,7945,465
NagoyaJapan 8,8025,470
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8015,469
NaraJapan 8,7625,445
NazeJapan 8,7805,456
NemuroJapan 8,6935,402
NiigataJapan 8,7285,424
NikkoJapan 8,8475,498
NobeokaJapan 8,6305,363
NairobiKenya 4,7632,960
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9529,292
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8762,409
NidaLithuania 1,7001,057
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3523,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1314,431
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8703,648
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0153,738
NaraMali 4,5232,811
NioroMali 4,6722,903
NemaMauritania 4,4062,738
NouakchottMauritania 4,9703,088
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5339,653
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,29510,747
NelsonNew Zealand 17,03110,583
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,05510,598
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,24410,716
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1636,937
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3492,081
NiameyNiger 4,0182,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1351,948
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3512,082
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2862,664
NawabshahPakistan 3,9472,453
NokkundiPakistan 3,3282,068
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5807,196
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1145,664
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2982,049
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6174,112
NikolaevRussia 712443
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6764,770
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5705,326
NizneangarskRussia 5,8093,610
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1983,230
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1771,974
NovgorodRussia 1,9571,216
NovosibirskRussia 4,1762,595
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3413,941
No. 6Sudan 2,2721,412
NyalaSudan 3,2412,014
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5644,700
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2944,532
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7824,836
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1364,434
NarathiwatThailand 8,0935,029
NigdeTurkey 585364
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1421,331
Nikopol’Ukraine 850528
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6585,380
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6585,380
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2155,727
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9016,153
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5915,960
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7944,843
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1255,049
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4385,244
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9835,582
New London, WiUsa 8,6805,394
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9446,179
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9616,190
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9915,587
New YorkUsa 8,0595,008
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0705,015
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0695,014
Newark, NjUsa 8,0915,028
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4035,222
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1045,657
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7576,063
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3785,828
Newport, TnUsa 9,0125,600
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2185,107
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5005,282
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3405,804
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2606,375
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4175,852
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5785,952
Norton, KsUsa 9,6465,994
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5795,331
NdolaZambia 6,0013,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -