Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5452,203
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6772,285
JuninArgentina 12,4357,727
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8126,718
JacobinaBrazil 9,1665,696
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4565,255
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4115,227
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1116,283
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2086,343
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8935,526
JiuquanChina 5,7183,553
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1616,936
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4065,845
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5595,940
JoensuuFinland 2,4131,500
JokioinenFinland 2,2401,392
JyvskylFinland 2,3941,488
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4273,372
JulianehbGreenland 5,3593,330
JagdalpurIndia 5,5473,447
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4425,867
JerusalemIsrael 1,150715
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0846,888
JosNigeria 3,9862,477
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9412,449
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9352,445
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8302,380
JhelumPakistan 4,0202,498
JiwaniPakistan 3,4952,172
JuliacaPeru 11,8937,390
JakutskRussia 6,5714,083
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,430888
JenisejskRussia 4,7252,936
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6545,378
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2495,126
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2714,518
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3431,456
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9731,847
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4644,638
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0581,900
JubaSudan 4,0222,499
JokkmokkSweden 2,9071,806
JönköpingSweden 2,1491,335
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1491,336
JendoubaTunisia 1,8241,134
JerbaTunisia 1,7951,116
JerseyUk 2,5991,615
JaltaUkraine 570354
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7556,062
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4045,844
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3595,816
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1115,662
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4225,233
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8665,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -