Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2801,417
In SalahAlgeria 2,8671,782
InnsbruckAustria 1,575979
IbiriteBrazil 10,1266,292
IguatuBrazil 8,7005,406
IlheusBrazil 9,3425,805
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2985,778
IndaialBrazil 11,0326,855
IpameriBrazil 10,2676,380
IraiBrazil 11,3547,055
IreceBrazil 9,2855,770
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2705,761
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0286,231
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9066,156
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8686,132
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0556,249
ItapevaBrazil 10,7896,704
ItirucuBrazil 9,2975,777
ItuacuBrazil 9,4365,864
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0576,871
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2924,532
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0894,405
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7784,834
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3463,943
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3463,943
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2447,609
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9429,907
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1338,783
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3585,815
IzobambaEcuador 11,5057,150
IsmailiaEgypt 1,188738
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2356,981
IoanninaGreece 714444
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4253,371
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3422,698
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7872,975
IranshahrIran 3,2642,028
IstranaItaly 1,467911
IidaJapan 8,8325,488
IizukaJapan 8,4855,273
IrakoJapan 8,8525,500
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6275,361
IrozakiJapan 8,9705,574
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6655,385
IshinomakiJapan 8,8295,487
IwamizawaJapan 8,4865,274
IzuharaJapan 8,3475,187
IrbidJordan 1,112691
IfraneMorocco 3,1221,940
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,72010,390
IlorinNigeria 4,3452,700
InchonNorth Korea 7,9314,928
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1852,600
IslamabadPakistan 3,9362,446
IquitosPeru 11,3227,036
IloiloPhilippines 9,5165,913
IasiRomania 699434
IcaRussia 8,1535,066
IlirnejRussia 7,4924,656
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5124,668
IrkutskRussia 5,6143,488
Ivdel’Russia 3,0531,897
IbizaSpain 2,3641,469
IspartaTurkey 379236
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 962598
IzmailUkraine 490304
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6535,998
Independence, KsUsa 9,7026,029
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8484,877
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9165,541
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2475,746
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5745,328
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4965,901
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5115,289
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1155,043
IsokaZambia 5,6923,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -