Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9951,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2911,423
HuamboAngola 6,1343,812
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0307,475
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0319,340
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0209,333
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5898,445
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8513,015
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6375,367
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1344,433
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1164,422
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2725,140
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4494,007
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5365,304
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Hope, BcCanada 9,5665,944
HaikouChina 7,8434,874
HailarChina 6,7354,185
HamiChina 5,2033,233
HetanChina 4,3502,703
HavanaCuba 9,9996,213
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3245,794
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2915,774
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5175,914
HelwanEgypt 1,252778
HurguadaEgypt 1,594990
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3352,072
HelsinkiFinland 2,1571,340
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1701,349
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,29710,748
HamburgGermany 2,0021,244
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0021,244
HannoverGermany 1,9441,208
HelgolandGermany 2,1501,336
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6191,006
Heraklion, CreteGreece 713443
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5793,467
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2548,236
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0488,108
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8242,376
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3683,336
HaifaIsrael 1,047651
HaboroJapan 8,3925,215
HachijojimaJapan 9,1465,684
HachinoheJapan 8,6795,394
HagiJapan 8,4805,269
HakodateJapan 8,5335,303
HamadaJapan 8,4905,276
HamamatsuJapan 8,8835,520
HikoneJapan 8,7465,435
HimejiJapan 8,6735,389
HiradoJapan 8,4245,235
HirooJapan 8,6475,373
HiroshimaJapan 8,5545,316
HitaJapan 8,5265,298
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5925,339
HunLibya 1,7751,103
HomboriMali 4,1092,554
HomalinMyanmar 6,2503,884
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0134,358
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,02710,581
HighbankNew Zealand 16,95310,535
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,73710,401
HororataNew Zealand 16,97210,547
HyderabadPakistan 4,0062,490
HuanucoPeru 12,0057,460
HelPoland 1,6951,054
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7124,793
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4912,169
HatangaRussia 5,1543,203
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4382,136
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2724,519
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8901,175
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,154717
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0668,741
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8284,865
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7694,828
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4374,000
HalaibSudan 2,2021,369
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9211,815
HudeibaSudan 2,6431,642
HaparandaSweden 2,7811,728
HarnosandSweden 2,5191,565
HamaSyria 934581
HassakahSyria 1,126700
Hua HinThailand 7,4954,657
HakkariTurkey 1,318819
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6001,615
HersonUkraine 689428
Hmel’NickijUkraine 956594
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4186,474
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7234,799
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2195,729
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2995,157
Hart, MiUsa 8,5615,320
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9084,914
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3355,801
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5165,914
Hays, KsUsa 9,6856,018
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7206,662
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Helena, MtUsa 9,5445,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1675,075
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6865,398
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0255,609
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1676,318
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5415,929
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5235,918
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1955,093
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1365,677
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6625,382
Holly, CoUsa 9,9276,169
Homer, AkUsa 8,8295,486
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9395,555
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2215,730
Horton, KsUsa 9,4445,869
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5165,914
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6655,385
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4585,256
Houma, LaUsa 10,0246,229
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2786,387
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7985,467
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3575,815
Huron, SdUsa 9,1675,696
HanoiVietnam 7,4114,605
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1835,085
HarareZimbabwe 6,5514,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -