Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5702,219
FarahAfghanistan 3,0821,915
FormosaArgentina 11,6687,251
ForrestAustralia 12,8958,013
FrancistownBotswana 6,9164,298
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9634,948
FloraniaBrazil 8,4855,273
FlorestaBrazil 8,8175,479
FlorianoBrazil 9,0285,610
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0346,857
FormosaBrazil 10,0386,237
FortalezaBrazil 8,4445,247
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3407,047
FrancaBrazil 10,4246,477
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3975,218
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3335,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5405,307
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6145,353
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1805,705
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2845,148
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5065,286
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2564,509
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2524,506
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3463,943
FayaChad 2,7241,693
FamagustaCyprus 777483
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2051,371
FarafraEgypt 1,550963
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9903,101
FichtelbergGermany 1,6301,013
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8791,168
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 645401
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5163,427
FaranahGuinea 5,1983,230
FalconaraItaly 1,324823
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,499932
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,132704
FonniItaly 1,6751,041
FrontoneItaly 1,374854
FrosinoneItaly 1,319820
FukauraJapan 8,5745,328
FukueJapan 8,4205,232
FukuiJapan 8,6865,397
FukuokaJapan 8,4675,262
FukushimaJapan 8,8305,487
FukuyamaJapan 8,6045,347
FushikiJapan 8,6855,397
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7212,312
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1864,465
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5674,702
FunchalMadeira 4,1482,578
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9615,568
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0851,917
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6921,673
FaroPortugal 3,2081,993
FerganaRussia 3,5622,214
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4953,415
FalunSweden 2,3701,473
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4301,510
FeodosijaUkraine 683424
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2505,126
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1395,679
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9915,587
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8785,517
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5294,679
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8555,502
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2775,765
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1525,687
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9715,575
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6776,013
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8285,486
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4175,852
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3285,796
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3046,403
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6575,379
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6456,615
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5135,290
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7145,415
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8366,112
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0765,640
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8076,094
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6586,002
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5605,941
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7556,062
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7525,439
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1206,288
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8034,849
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9785,579
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0706,258
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4385,244
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4715,264
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8066,715
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0145,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -