Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6191,628
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1341,326
EsquelArgentina 13,6788,500
EzeizaArgentina 12,2767,628
East SaleAustralia 14,8079,201
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5997,829
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
EssendonAustralia 14,6119,079
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3126,408
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5397,170
EspinosaBrazil 9,6425,992
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9385,554
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9005,531
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9115,537
Edson, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7984,846
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9455,558
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3645,819
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9863,720
ErlianChina 6,5244,054
El CaranoColombia 10,8906,767
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8921,176
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5055,906
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3065,783
El ArishEgypt 1,180733
El TorEgypt 1,478919
ErfurtGermany 1,7811,107
EssenGermany 2,0481,272
EsfahanIran 2,2151,377
EilatIsrael 1,376855
EsashiJapan 8,4925,277
EldoretKenya 4,5412,822
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5563,452
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6082,242
EeldeNetherlands 2,1601,342
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,99410,560
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1746,944
EnuguNigeria 4,3912,729
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5657,187
EvoraPortugal 3,1491,957
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5204,673
EkimcanRussia 7,2774,522
Elat’MaRussia 1,8131,127
ElistaRussia 1,349838
ErbogacenRussia 5,5453,446
EssejRussia 5,1603,206
Ed DueimSudan 3,0151,874
El FasherSudan 3,0631,903
El GeneinaSudan 3,1231,941
El ObeidSudan 3,0931,922
El ShowakSudan 3,0251,880
En NahudSudan 3,1441,954
EdirneTurkey 224139
ErzincanTurkey 895556
ErzurumTurkey 1,028639
EskisehirTurkey 182113
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1711,349
EntebbeUganda 4,5622,835
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8781,788
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8391,764
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3965,218
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3275,796
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3424,563
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3185,790
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6696,008
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7236,664
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5895,337
Elko, NvUsa 10,2546,372
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6335,986
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1605,071
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3726,445
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7114,792
Erie, PaUsa 8,3685,200
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5275,920
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1586,312
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6275,983
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5316,544
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1075,659
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0246,229
Evansville, InUsa 9,1285,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -