Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6001,616
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3641,469
DavisAntarctica 12,8327,974
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3727,688
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8957,392
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1025,656
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6349,094
DhakaBangladesh 5,9583,703
D’UccleBelgium 2,1891,361
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9566,187
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6856,640
DouradosBrazil 11,1216,910
DoualaCameroon 4,5422,823
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4333,998
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6535,377
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4744,023
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2083,857
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4234,613
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4375,243
DuianChina 5,8593,641
DubrovnikCroatia 929577
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5482,205
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4545,875
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5315,923
DabaaEgypt 1,106687
DakhlaEgypt 1,7201,069
DijonFrance 2,0301,261
DresdenGermany 1,6301,013
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5622,835
DebrecenHungary 938583
DalatangiIceland 3,7952,358
DaltonganjIndia 5,3913,350
DarbhangaIndia 5,4153,365
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0923,785
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0993,790
DumkaIndia 5,6453,508
DwarkaIndia 4,2632,649
DezfulIran 1,9721,225
DublinIreland 2,9661,843
DecimomannuItaly 1,7151,066
DobbiacoItaly 1,492927
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0743,153
Deir-AllaJordan 1,134704
DagorettiKenya 4,7642,960
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6741,040
DedzaMalawi 6,1703,834
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9833,718
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3823,966
DaweiMyanmar 7,2424,500
De BiltNetherlands 2,1921,362
De KooyNetherlands 2,2561,402
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2601,404
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,24710,717
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,98310,554
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,86010,477
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5211,567
DalbandinPakistan 3,4592,150
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8412,387
DirPakistan 3,7602,336
DroshPakistan 3,7382,323
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9485,560
DohaQatar 2,7131,686
DorohoiRomania 807502
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4822,785
DudinkaRussia 4,5262,813
DzardzanRussia 6,0073,733
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5341,575
DakarSenegal 5,3423,319
DaruSierra Leone 5,3773,342
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8904,903
DamazinSudan 3,2862,042
DongolaSudan 2,4281,509
DamascusSyria 1,066663
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,066662
Deir EzzorSyria 1,152716
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3702,094
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4183,367
DjerbaTunisia 1,8111,125
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,014630
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9641,842
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8741,786
DnepropetrovskUkraine 967601
DonetskUkraine 1,046650
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9861,855
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1905,711
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6015,345
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1146,285
Danville, IlUsa 8,9965,590
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9295,548
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6455,994
David City, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7775,454
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7756,074
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6045,968
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7346,670
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0545,626
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6556,621
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6995,406
Delphine, InUsa 8,8575,504
Denton, MdUsa 8,3335,178
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9026,153
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1835,706
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3286,418
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8405,493
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5465,310
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2795,766
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7386,051
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8466,118
Dover, DeUsa 8,3335,178
Dover, TnUsa 9,3235,793
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6595,381
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2195,729
Durham, NhUsa 7,7264,801
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5772,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -