Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2822,040
ChlefAlgeria 2,4581,527
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0141,251
CeresArgentina 12,2077,586
ChamicalArgentina 12,5767,815
ChepesArgentina 12,6637,869
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5688,432
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0027,458
CórdobaArgentina 12,4777,753
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4797,755
CorrientesArgentina 11,7967,330
CairnsAustralia 13,4518,359
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8439,223
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3647,062
CedunaAustralia 13,4178,338
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2668,244
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3688,928
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0358,100
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9109,265
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0678,120
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1513,822
CharnocksBarbados 8,9415,556
CotonouBenin 4,6722,903
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9706,196
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2056,342
CabroboBrazil 8,8705,512
CaceresBrazil 10,9056,776
CaetiteBrazil 9,5565,938
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4995,281
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9766,821
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0626,874
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4496,493
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8355,490
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4025,842
CaparaoBrazil 10,0016,215
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4496,493
CaratingaBrazil 9,9666,193
CaravelasBrazil 9,5885,958
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6666,007
CarolinaBrazil 9,4305,860
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9356,795
CataguasesBrazil 10,1306,295
CatalaoBrazil 10,2866,392
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5856,578
CaxiasBrazil 8,9105,537
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3447,049
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3395,182
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1856,329
ChapecoBrazil 11,3027,023
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5296,543
CipoBrazil 9,0075,597
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6475,995
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0046,216
CordeiroBrazil 10,1566,311
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6796,015
CorumbaBrazil 11,1086,902
CoximBrazil 10,8476,740
CrateusBrazil 8,7175,417
CuiabaBrazil 10,7416,675
CuritibaBrazil 10,9266,790
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1695,698
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2134,482
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6005,966
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9123,674
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0553,762
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5314,058
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4774,646
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2313,872
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4635,880
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5024,662
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1094,418
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0104,356
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0074,354
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1144,421
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2644,514
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4534,631
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6544,135
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7564,820
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4794,648
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0303,747
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7265,423
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9554,943
Comox, BcCanada 9,6165,976
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6724,768
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9925,587
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3745,825
ChicoChile 13,8978,636
ChillanChile 13,4018,327
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4908,383
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7067,896
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9498,668
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2448,230
ChangchunChina 7,4204,611
ChangduChina 6,0633,768
ChangshaChina 7,5054,664
ChengduChina 6,6454,129
ChongqingChina 6,9234,302
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3896,456
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,256781
CamagueyCuba 9,7936,085
CasablancaCuba 9,9816,202
ChebCzech Republic 1,6421,020
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0321,263
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3095,785
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4275,858
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3655,820
CanarEcuador 11,7007,271
CairoEgypt 1,225761
CaenFrance 2,4731,537
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2751,414
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9385,554
CocobeachGabon 4,8573,018
CologneGermany 2,0271,260
ChiosGreece 383238
CorfuGreece 791492
ConakryGuinea 5,4483,385
CatacamasHonduras 10,9026,775
CholutecaHonduras 11,1206,910
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8323,624
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9603,704
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9603,704
ChahbaharIran 3,3872,105
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1491,957
ClonesIreland 3,0471,893
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1261,942
CorkIreland 3,0821,915
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0811,915
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7101,063
CameriItaly 1,7241,072
CampobassoItaly 1,206750
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6401,019
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6751,041
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7491,087
Cape MeleItaly 1,7431,083
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,171727
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,267788
CerviaItaly 1,419882
CiampinoItaly 1,377856
Cimone MountainItaly 1,544959
Cisa PassItaly 1,6091,000
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,439894
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,492927
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,297806
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,045649
ChibaJapan 8,9755,577
ChichibuJapan 8,8785,517
ChichijimaJapan 9,7866,081
ChoshiJapan 9,0125,600
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 966600
ChilekaMalawi 6,3283,933
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1283,808
ChitipaMalawi 5,6503,511
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0046,838
ComitanMexico 11,2396,984
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0837,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4664,018
ChoirMongolia 6,1183,802
CasablancaMorocco 3,3282,068
ChindeMozambique 6,6654,142
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8354,247
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,89010,496
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,98310,554
CondegaNicaragua 11,0606,873
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1464,441
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1975,094
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9794,958
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1135,041
ChhorPakistan 4,1102,554
ChitralPakistan 3,7312,318
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3407,047
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4117,091
CajamarcaPeru 11,9987,456
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8787,381
ChiclayoPeru 12,0857,510
ChimbotePeru 12,1477,548
CuzcoPeru 11,9077,399
CzestochowaPoland 1,338831
CoimbraPortugal 3,1421,953
CalafatRomania 606376
CeahlauRomania 720447
ClujRomania 782486
ConstantaRomania 363226
CraiovaRomania 566352
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2293,250
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0212,499
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3873,969
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5714,704
Cape UelenRussia 7,9934,967
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0154,981
CaraRussia 6,2583,889
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8581,776
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0574,386
ChitaRussia 6,1953,850
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2023,854
CokurdahRussia 6,6884,156
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6194,113
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4015,221
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6584,759
CaceresSpain 2,9921,859
CadizSpain 3,0861,918
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8041,742
CordobaSpain 2,9171,813
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2773,900
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4434,625
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6734,768
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9854,341
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9824,339
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5264,677
ChumphonThailand 7,5784,709
CanakkaleTurkey 245152
CorumTurkey 496308
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9271,819
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1801,976
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7271,695
CernovcyUkraine 860535
ChernigovUkraine 1,179733
CarrascoUruguay 12,0937,515
ColoniaUruguay 12,1957,578
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0435,619
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3115,786
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3335,178
Camden, ScUsa 9,0385,616
Canton, NyUsa 7,8404,872
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2295,735
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5765,329
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2834,526
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1645,695
Casper, WyUsa 9,6786,014
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8526,122
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3715,202
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7525,439
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0245,607
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0555,627
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0585,629
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7395,430
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9395,555
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5565,317
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9035,533
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2285,734
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7174,795
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7524,817
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9105,537
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8366,112
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7716,072
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8375,491
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8295,487
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5496,555
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5615,320
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7006,028
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8755,515
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8585,504
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7275,423
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3005,779
Clark, SdUsa 9,1025,656
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6716,010
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1815,705
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1276,293
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5215,295
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9465,559
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2635,756
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6625,382
College Park, MdUsa 8,3955,217
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9846,204
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3355,801
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0495,623
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9325,551
Columbus, InUsa 8,9595,567
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6925,401
Conception, MoUsa 9,3875,833
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5665,944
Conway, ArUsa 9,6465,994
Conway, ScUsa 8,9045,533
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9814,960
Corning, ArUsa 9,5035,905
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7864,838
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5996,586
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0875,025
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1126,284
Covington, LaUsa 9,8616,128
Covington, TnUsa 9,4435,868
Crete, NeUsa 9,4055,844
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4665,882
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5351,575
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5351,575
CaracasVenezuela 9,7386,051
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6345,987
CoroVenezuela 9,8996,152
ChipataZambia 6,0733,774
ChomaZambia 6,4303,996
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8114,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -