Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4382,136
BustAfghanistan 3,3072,055
BatnaAlgeria 2,0611,281
BecharAlgeria 2,9821,853
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1261,321
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0521,897
BiskraAlgeria 2,1531,338
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4881,546
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9038,639
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8008,576
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8188,587
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1188,152
ByrdAntarctica 15,4839,622
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7917,948
BarilocheArgentina 13,5868,442
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2577,616
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2978,885
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7459,163
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5627,185
BrestBelarus 1,306812
BrusselsBelgium 2,1891,361
Belize CityBelize 10,8626,750
BeninBenin 4,6722,903
BohiconBenin 4,6122,866
BermudaBermuda 8,0064,975
BageBrazil 11,7127,278
BambuiBrazil 10,2716,383
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1996,338
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7745,452
BarcelosBrazil 10,2476,368
BarraBrazil 9,3705,823
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1135,663
BarreirasBrazil 9,5975,964
BelémBrazil 9,0735,638
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1116,283
BelterraBrazil 9,7006,028
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2945,775
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2516,992
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5585,939
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1046,279
BrevesBrazil 9,2585,753
BurgasBulgaria 216134
BurundiBurundi 4,9243,060
BatouriCameroon 4,3162,682
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3734,582
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5665,944
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3714,580
Banff, AbCanada 9,2095,723
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9624,947
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2113,860
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4715,264
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9154,918
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3335,799
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7555,441
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8235,483
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9763,714
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4414,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1495,686
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3364,559
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2012,610
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4672,155
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8658,616
BeijingChina 7,0404,375
BarranquillaColombia 10,3516,432
Benito SalasColombia 10,9896,829
BogotáColombia 10,7656,689
BrnoCzech Republic 1,330826
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1852,601
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6542,892
BaniDominican Republic 9,4455,869
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5105,910
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3545,813
BahariyaEgypt 1,405873
Beni SuefEgypt 1,335830
BiarritzFrance 2,5221,567
BordeauxFrance 2,4491,522
BrestFrance 2,7501,709
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,28810,743
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,28610,741
BitamGabon 4,6712,902
BanjulGambia 5,3673,335
BerlinGermany 1,7481,087
BrockenGermany 1,8501,150
BokeGuinea 5,4273,373
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4123,363
BudapestHungary 1,082672
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,066663
BangaloreIndia 5,6273,497
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1753,216
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7853,595
BikanerIndia 4,2502,641
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9176,162
BabolsarIran 2,0881,298
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9221,816
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7931,114
Bandar LengehIran 2,8541,773
BirjandIran 2,8081,745
BushehrIran 2,3771,477
BaghdadIraq 1,592989
BasraIraq 2,0381,267
BelmulletIreland 3,2262,005
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0641,904
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,032641
BergamoItaly 1,6481,024
BolognaItaly 1,502933
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,548962
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,129701
BrindisiItaly 937582
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8242,998
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0013,108
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6812,288
BeirutLebanon 975606
BenghaziLibya 1,262784
BirzaiLithuania 1,7221,070
BitolaMacedonia 647402
BlantyreMalawi 6,3283,933
BvumbweMalawi 6,3553,949
BintuluMalaysia 9,2675,758
BamakoMali 4,7842,973
Bko-SMali 4,7882,975
BougounMali 4,8493,013
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1282,565
BaitagMongolia 4,9313,064
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0333,128
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8603,642
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4544,010
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4404,002
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6013,480
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3193,927
BulganMongolia 5,6943,538
BhamawMyanmar 6,4794,026
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,85010,471
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,09110,620
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,17610,674
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9706,817
BilmaNiger 2,9171,812
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8022,363
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7652,340
BergenNorway 2,7021,679
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7001,678
BjornoyaNorway 3,7662,340
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0591,901
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9251,818
BadinPakistan 4,0952,545
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1362,570
BalakotPakistan 3,9212,437
BarkhanPakistan 3,8432,388
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8786,759
BascoPhilippines 8,7675,448
BialystokPoland 1,421883
BejaPortugal 3,1641,966
BragancaPortugal 2,9681,844
BistritaRomania 778484
BucharestRomania 464288
BajkitRussia 4,9283,062
BarabinskRussia 3,8862,415
BarnaulRussia 4,2232,624
BerezovoRussia 3,4432,140
BiserRussia 2,8531,773
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1494,442
BogdarinRussia 6,1013,791
BogucanyRussia 5,0303,125
BomnakRussia 6,9554,322
BorRussia 4,5942,855
BorzjaRussia 6,4734,023
BratskRussia 5,3283,311
BelgradeSerbia 821510
BoSierra Leone 5,4463,384
BontheSierra Leone 5,5343,439
BratislavaSlovakia 1,237769
BerberaSomalia 3,7382,323
BusanSouth Korea 8,2645,135
BadajozSpain 3,0501,895
BarcelonaSpain 2,2541,400
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7051,681
BabanusaSudan 3,2972,049
BaselSwitzerland 1,8541,152
BernSwitzerland 1,8431,145
BangkokThailand 7,4654,639
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4554,633
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0914,406
BizerteTunisia 1,7111,063
BalikesirTurkey 180112
BursaTurkey 8754
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8561,775
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0601,902
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9981,863
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9991,864
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6451,644
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6061,619
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4901,548
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9186,785
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3876,455
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3635,197
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5234,675
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5244,676
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6105,972
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9796,201
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6255,981
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7535,439
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7944,843
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5586,561
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7566,684
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6585,380
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7234,799
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0194,983
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3345,179
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5555,316
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4905,897
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0995,033
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4445,869
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6976,647
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0725,637
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7515,438
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1055,658
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5395,927
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0154,981
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9946,211
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4685,884
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0925,029
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7724,829
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6455,372
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1205,667
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2515,749
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3236,415
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9914,966
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6085,970
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9375,554
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1485,063
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8605,506
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5565,938
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7776,076
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7586,685
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3645,819
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9196,785
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6055,347
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6355,366
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2155,105
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0006,214
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8065,472
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1095,660
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7634,824
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0876,268
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2552,023
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5855,956
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9696,195
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7814,214
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -