Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istanbul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istanbul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istanbul with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4382,136
BustAfghanistan 3,3072,055
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2822,040
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5702,219
FarahAfghanistan 3,0821,915
GardizAfghanistan 3,6112,244
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5472,204
HeratAfghanistan 2,9951,861
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5452,203
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6772,285
KabulAfghanistan 3,5672,217
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4332,133
KhostAfghanistan 3,6842,289
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4542,146
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1351,948
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3092,056
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5172,186
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0351,886
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1861,980
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3772,099
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1271,943
ShkoderAlbania 804500
TiranaAlbania 779484
VloreAlbania 811504
AdrarAlgeria 3,0321,884
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2821,418
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2781,416
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8921,176
BatnaAlgeria 2,0611,281
BecharAlgeria 2,9821,853
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1261,321
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0521,897
BiskraAlgeria 2,1531,338
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4881,546
ChlefAlgeria 2,4581,527
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0141,251
DjanetAlgeria 2,6001,616
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3641,469
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6191,628
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1341,326
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4361,514
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2911,423
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2801,417
In SalahAlgeria 2,8671,782
MilianaAlgeria 2,3791,478
OranAlgeria 2,6441,643
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1541,960
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9661,222
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9931,860
TebessaAlgeria 1,9281,198
TimimounAlgeria 2,9071,807
TindoufAlgeria 3,6892,292
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2141,376
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,48810,246
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9554,322
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2841,419
HuamboAngola 6,1343,812
LuandaAngola 5,7723,587
LuenaAngola 5,9413,692
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4854,030
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9038,639
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8008,576
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8188,587
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1188,152
ByrdAntarctica 15,4839,622
DavisAntarctica 12,8327,974
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8568,610
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4919,626
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2517,613
AzulArgentina 12,4967,765
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7917,948
BarilocheArgentina 13,5868,442
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2577,616
CeresArgentina 12,2077,586
ChamicalArgentina 12,5767,815
ChepesArgentina 12,6637,869
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5688,432
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0027,458
CórdobaArgentina 12,4777,753
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4797,755
CorrientesArgentina 11,7967,330
EsquelArgentina 13,6788,500
EzeizaArgentina 12,2767,628
FormosaArgentina 11,6687,251
General PicoArgentina 12,7197,904
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1617,557
JuninArgentina 12,4357,727
La PlataArgentina 12,2397,606
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9747,441
La RiojaArgentina 12,5557,802
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5927,825
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1048,765
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7497,301
Malarg EArgentina 13,1498,171
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4138,335
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4117,713
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4087,710
MendozaArgentina 12,9358,038
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9278,033
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9047,397
NeuquenArgentina 13,2408,228
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4907,762
OranArgentina 11,9427,421
ParanaArgentina 12,2217,594
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8267,349
PehuajoArgentina 12,5927,825
PergaminoArgentina 12,3667,685
PigeArgentina 12,7367,915
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4737,751
PosadasArgentina 11,5757,193
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8877,387
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0138,086
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2217,594
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2627,620
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9877,449
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5937,826
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9668,679
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8977,393
RosarioArgentina 12,3187,655
SaltaArgentina 12,1517,551
San AntonioArgentina 13,1258,156
San LuisArgentina 12,7657,932
San RafaelArgentina 13,0038,080
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8117,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2517,613
SarmientoArgentina 13,6718,495
TrelewArgentina 13,2748,249
TucumanArgentina 12,2607,619
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0428,726
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5887,822
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3437,670
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7207,904
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,305811
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0184,361
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9628,676
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3767,691
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9188,027
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7997,954
AmberleyAustralia 14,7249,150
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2978,885
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7459,163
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5627,185
CairnsAustralia 13,4518,359
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8439,223
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3647,062
CedunaAustralia 13,4178,338
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2668,244
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3688,928
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0358,100
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9109,265
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0678,120
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3727,688
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8957,392
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1025,656
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6349,094
East SaleAustralia 14,8079,201
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5997,829
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
EssendonAustralia 14,6119,079
ForrestAustralia 12,8958,013
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0069,325
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7187,282
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5397,792
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0307,475
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0319,340
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0209,333
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5898,445
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3707,687
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9589,295
LavertonAustralia 14,6059,076
LearmonthAustralia 11,2096,965
LongreachAustralia 13,7618,551
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7618,551
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4759,616
Low HeadAustralia 14,9059,262
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0278,716
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0759,989
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5817,197
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8647,372
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6029,074
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6209,085
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2108,830
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2858,877
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1818,191
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0829,993
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1138,148
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9349,280
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9758,684
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2476,989
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,249
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0297,475
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4387,108
RichmondAustralia 14,8889,251
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2788,872
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9389,282
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9369,281
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6697,872
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6687,872
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7137,900
TibooburraAustralia 13,9378,660
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6978,512
WaggaAustralia 14,6939,130
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1065,659
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9349,280
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7638,552
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9997,456
WoomeraAustralia 13,6118,458
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8757,379
GrazAustria 1,278794
InnsbruckAustria 1,575979
KlagenfurtAustria 1,340833
LinzAustria 1,426886
SalzburgAustria 1,483921
ViennaAustria 1,290801
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,475916
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,496930
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7131,064
GancaAzerbaijan 1,452902
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,569975
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,456905
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9701,846
LerwickUk 2,9701,846
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,574978
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6241,009
SakiAzerbaijan 1,513940
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6901,050
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6431,021
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,6541,028
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,496930
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6471,023
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,519944
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,467911
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8513,015
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6432,885
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0123,114
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4805,891
MuharraqBahrain 2,5681,596
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1513,822
DhakaBangladesh 5,9583,703
CharnocksBarbados 8,9415,556
BrestBelarus 1,306812
GomelBelarus 1,280795
GrodnoBelarus 1,454904
MinskBelarus 1,445898
MogilevBelarus 1,446899
VitebskBelarus 1,591989
BrusselsBelgium 2,1891,361
D’UccleBelgium 2,1891,361
OstendeBelgium 2,3001,429
Belize CityBelize 10,8626,750
BeninBenin 4,6722,903
BohiconBenin 4,6122,866
CotonouBenin 4,6722,903
KandiBenin 4,1882,602
NatitingouBenin 4,3572,707
ParakouBenin 4,3742,718
SaveBenin 4,5072,801
BermudaBermuda 8,0064,975
La PazBolivia 11,8027,334
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4777,132
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 931579
FrancistownBotswana 6,9164,298
MaunBotswana 6,8034,227
TshaneBotswana 7,2644,514
AimoresBrazil 9,8616,128
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1045,658
AltamiraBrazil 9,5125,911
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2566,373
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3766,448
ApodiBrazil 8,5265,298
AracajuBrazil 8,8825,519
AracuaiBrazil 9,7326,048
AragarcasBrazil 10,4546,496
AraxaBrazil 10,3116,408
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6875,398
BageBrazil 11,7127,278
BambuiBrazil 10,2716,383
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1996,338
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7745,452
BarcelosBrazil 10,2476,368
BarraBrazil 9,3705,823
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1135,663
BarreirasBrazil 9,5975,964
BelémBrazil 9,0735,638
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1116,283
BelterraBrazil 9,7006,028
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2945,775
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2516,992
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5585,939
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1046,279
BrevesBrazil 9,2585,753
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9706,196
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2056,342
CabroboBrazil 8,8705,512
CaceresBrazil 10,9056,776
CaetiteBrazil 9,5565,938
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4995,281
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9766,821
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0626,874
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4496,493
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8355,490
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4025,842
CaparaoBrazil 10,0016,215
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4496,493
CaratingaBrazil 9,9666,193
CaravelasBrazil 9,5885,958
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6666,007
CarolinaBrazil 9,4305,860
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9356,795
CataguasesBrazil 10,1306,295
CatalaoBrazil 10,2866,392
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5856,578
CaxiasBrazil 8,9105,537
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3447,049
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3395,182
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1856,329
ChapecoBrazil 11,3027,023
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5296,543
CipoBrazil 9,0075,597
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6475,995
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0046,216
CordeiroBrazil 10,1566,311
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6796,015
CorumbaBrazil 11,1086,902
CoximBrazil 10,8476,740
CrateusBrazil 8,7175,417
CuiabaBrazil 10,7416,675
CuritibaBrazil 10,9266,790
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9566,187
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6856,640
DouradosBrazil 11,1216,910
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3126,408
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5397,170
EspinosaBrazil 9,6425,992
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9634,948
FloraniaBrazil 8,4855,273
FlorestaBrazil 8,8175,479
FlorianoBrazil 9,0285,610
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0346,857
FormosaBrazil 10,0386,237
FortalezaBrazil 8,4445,247
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3407,047
FrancaBrazil 10,4246,477
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6805,394
GoianiaBrazil 10,2746,384
GoiasBrazil 10,2886,393
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8766,137
GrajauBrazil 9,2325,737
GuairaBrazil 11,2096,966
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5155,292
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5315,923
IbiriteBrazil 10,1266,292
IguatuBrazil 8,7005,406
IlheusBrazil 9,3425,805
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2985,778
IndaialBrazil 11,0326,855
IpameriBrazil 10,2676,380
IraiBrazil 11,3547,055
IreceBrazil 9,2855,770
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2705,761
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0286,231
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9066,156
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8686,132
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0556,249
ItapevaBrazil 10,7896,704
ItirucuBrazil 9,2975,777
ItuacuBrazil 9,4365,864
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0576,871
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8126,718
JacobinaBrazil 9,1665,696
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4565,255
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4115,227
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1116,283
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2086,343
LavrasBrazil 10,2916,395
LencoisBrazil 9,3455,807
LinharesBrazil 9,7806,077
LondrinaBrazil 10,9226,787
MacapaBrazil 9,1785,704
MacauBrazil 8,3925,215
MaceioBrazil 8,6795,393
MachadoBrazil 10,3936,458
ManausBrazil 10,1606,314
MarabaBrazil 9,4195,853
MaringaBrazil 10,9836,825
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5815,954
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6465,994
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0175,603
MonteiroBrazil 8,6435,371
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8586,126
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5285,299
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2275,734
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1886,331
ObidosBrazil 9,6956,024
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7395,430
ParacatuBrazil 10,1286,294
ParanaBrazil 9,8526,122
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8776,759
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6516,619
ParintinsBrazil 9,8496,120
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6475,374
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3677,064
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2066,342
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9825,582
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8525,501
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6055,969
PeixeBrazil 9,8716,134
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0285,610
PicosBrazil 8,9285,548
PiraiBrazil 10,3166,410
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1906,332
PompeuBrazil 10,1376,299
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2116,967
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4075,846
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1216,911
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8966,771
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4067,088
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7756,074
PosseBrazil 9,8536,123
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6105,350
RecifeBrazil 8,4905,276
RemansoBrazil 9,1745,701
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3077,027
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2836,390
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0166,846
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4986,524
SalvadorBrazil 9,1605,692
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5687,188
SantaremBrazil 9,6636,005
SantosBrazil 10,5956,584
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5686,567
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7486,058
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6455,372
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1856,951
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5757,193
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3586,437
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8115,475
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7096,033
São PauloBrazil 10,5846,577
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5036,527
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3207,035
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0885,648
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0855,646
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0996,275
SobralBrazil 8,5795,331
SoureBrazil 9,0265,609
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4725,886
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8107,339
SurubimBrazil 8,5355,304
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7296,046
TarauacaBrazil 11,4277,101
TauaBrazil 8,7615,444
TefeBrazil 10,5706,569
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7676,069
TeresinaBrazil 8,8835,520
TiriosBrazil 9,4285,859
TorresBrazil 11,2486,990
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9195,542
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7716,693
TriunfoBrazil 8,7245,421
TucuruiBrazil 9,3455,807
TuriacuBrazil 8,8405,493
UaupesBrazil 10,5156,534
UbatubaBrazil 10,4656,503
UberabaBrazil 10,4016,463
VassourasBrazil 10,2806,388
VicosaBrazil 10,0926,271
VitoriaBrazil 9,8726,134
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4925,899
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0015,593
BurgasBulgaria 216134
LomBulgaria 574357
PlevenBulgaria 457284
PlovdivBulgaria 384239
SadovoBulgaria 369229
SandanskiBulgaria 490305
SofiaBulgaria 508316
VarnaBulgaria 265165
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3572,708
BurundiBurundi 4,9243,060
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9784,958
SiemreapCambodia 7,7664,826
BatouriCameroon 4,3162,682
DoualaCameroon 4,5422,823
GarouaCameroon 3,8422,387
MamfeCameroon 4,3862,726
MarouaCameroon 3,6922,294
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0412,511
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3302,691
YaoundeCameroon 4,4872,788
YokoCameroon 4,2752,657
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6245,981
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8004,847
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4594,014
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5203,430
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2135,104
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4715,264
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3734,582
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5665,944
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3714,580
Banff, AbCanada 9,2095,723
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9624,947
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2113,860
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4715,264
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9154,918
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3335,799
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7555,441
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8235,483
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9763,714
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4414,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1495,686
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3364,559
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1695,698
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2134,482
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6005,966
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9123,674
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0553,762
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5314,058
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4774,646
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2313,872
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4635,880
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5024,662
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1094,418
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0104,356
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0074,354
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1144,421
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2644,514
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4534,631
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6544,135
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7564,820
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4794,648
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0303,747
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7265,423
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9554,943
Comox, BcCanada 9,6165,976
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6724,768
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9925,587
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4333,998
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6535,377
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4744,023
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2083,857
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4234,613
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9385,554
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9005,531
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9115,537
Edson, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7984,846
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9455,558
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3645,819
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9863,720
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3975,218
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3335,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5405,307
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6145,353
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1805,705
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2845,148
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5065,286
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2564,509
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2524,506
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3463,943
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3043,917
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9784,958
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6816,016
Golden, BcCanada 9,2415,743
Goose, NfCanada 6,4514,009
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2215,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9025,532
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2034,476
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8624,264
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6375,367
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1344,433
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1164,422
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2725,140
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4494,007
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5365,304
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Hope, BcCanada 9,5665,944
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2924,532
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0894,405
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7784,834
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3463,943
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3463,943
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8935,526
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9474,939
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9504,940
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4475,870
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9934,967
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6914,780
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5524,693
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6384,125
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7344,806
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4875,274
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1845,085
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4484,628
Langara, BcCanada 9,2915,773
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0094,977
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2685,759
London, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3363,938
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1815,084
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4805,891
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7294,181
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8104,853
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2445,744
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3105,164
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1665,696
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6195,977
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1194,424
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1874,466
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7074,790
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7314,804
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9455,558
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7134,793
Morden, MbCanada 8,7385,430
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1015,034
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3623,954
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6505,997
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7004,164
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0584,386
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0174,982
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8155,478
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0064,975
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8584,883
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8594,883
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7585,443
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8474,255
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9124,917
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6596,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6754,148
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6835,395
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6815,394
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1295,673
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2455,745
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7375,430
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5174,049
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4974,659
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2135,725
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0605,630
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3825,209
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8985,529
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9015,531
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5164,049
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4364,621
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9374,311
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2285,734
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2454,502
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3795,828
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5524,071
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0964,410
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8175,479
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7374,186
Scott, SkCanada 8,8745,515
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9704,331
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1314,431
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6064,727
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7414,810
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3725,203
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7785,455
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1275,672
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5844,091
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0434,377
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0315,612
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0355,614
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8124,233
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8754,272
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6485,374
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4405,245
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2375,118
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1525,066
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3885,213
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9534,942
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7046,030
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2055,099
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2165,105
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0575,007
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9754,956
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8444,253
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1805,083
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7894,840
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6285,983
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8735,514
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8475,498
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6926,022
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7296,046
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8484,255
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2775,143
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5955,341
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6155,354
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6365,366
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7605,443
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3514,568
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0625,010
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7375,430
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2762,657
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3172,683
SalCape Verde 5,6353,502
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2012,610
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4672,155
AbecheChad 3,1191,938
FayaChad 2,7241,693
MoundouChad 3,8252,377
N’DjamenaChad 3,4872,167
AntofagastaChile 12,4607,743
AricaChile 12,1087,524
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8658,616
ChicoChile 13,8978,636
ChillanChile 13,4018,327
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4908,383
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7067,896
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9498,668
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2448,230
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2447,609
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9429,907
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1338,783
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9378,039
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6978,512
ParronChile 13,1608,178
Puerto AysenChile 13,9118,645
Puerto MonttChile 13,7438,540
Punta ArenasChile 14,1238,776
QuinteroChile 13,1448,168
SantiagoChile 13,1178,151
SewellChile 13,1268,157
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5678,431
ValdiviaChile 13,6688,493
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5748,435
VallenarChile 12,8007,954
ValparaisoChile 13,1188,152
AltaiChina 4,6362,881
BeijingChina 7,0404,375
ChangchunChina 7,4204,611
ChangduChina 6,0633,768
ChangshaChina 7,5054,664
ChengduChina 6,6454,129
ChongqingChina 6,9234,302
DuianChina 5,8593,641
ErlianChina 6,5244,054
GanzhouChina 7,8354,869
GuangzhouChina 7,8914,903
HaikouChina 7,8434,874
HailarChina 6,7354,185
HamiChina 5,2033,233
HetanChina 4,3502,703
JiuquanChina 5,7183,553
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9512,455
KashiChina 3,9372,447
KunmingChina 6,8874,280
LanzhouChina 6,3273,932
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6493,510
NanchangChina 7,7264,801
NanjingChina 7,7254,801
NanningChina 7,4994,660
PingbianChina 7,3474,566
QingdaoChina 7,5754,707
QiqiharChina 7,1094,418
RuoqiangChina 4,9393,069
ShanghaiChina 7,9794,958
ShantouChina 8,1375,056
ShenyangChina 7,4354,620
TaiyuanChina 6,9064,291
TaoyuanChina 8,3845,210
TengchongChina 6,5324,059
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7172,931
Xi’AnChina 6,8224,240
XichangChina 6,6734,147
YanjiChina 7,7574,820
YichangChina 7,2274,491
YinchuanChina 6,3763,962
YiningChina 4,2272,627
ZhengzhouChina 7,1604,450
ZhijiangChina 7,3054,539
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3417,048
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2667,001
AraucaColombia 10,3086,405
BarranquillaColombia 10,3516,432
Benito SalasColombia 10,9896,829
BogotáColombia 10,7656,689
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3896,456
El CaranoColombia 10,8906,767
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5096,531
MatecanaColombia 10,8866,764
PeralesColombia 10,8676,753
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1076,281
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4436,489
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7676,691
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2886,393
VanguardiaColombia 10,7616,687
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0696,879
YariguiesColombia 10,5636,564
MoroniComoros 6,0343,750
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1616,936
LimonCosta Rica 11,0726,880
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2136,968
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1576,933
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,256781
DubrovnikCroatia 929577
SibenikCroatia 1,125699
SplitCroatia 1,077670
ZagrebCroatia 1,186737
CamagueyCuba 9,7936,085
CasablancaCuba 9,9816,202
HavanaCuba 9,9996,213
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7836,079
FamagustaCyprus 777483
LarnacaCyprus 785488
LimassolCyprus 780485
NicosiaCyprus 744462
BrnoCzech Republic 1,330826
ChebCzech Republic 1,6421,020
MosnovCzech Republic 1,292803
PragueCzech Republic 1,533953
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1852,601
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6542,892
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2303,250
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8553,638
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3763,341
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0321,263
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,8921,176
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2051,371
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2631,406
MarstalDenmark 2,0601,280
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9861,234
OdenseDenmark 2,1031,307
RandersDenmark 2,2011,368
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9051,184
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2261,383
TønderDenmark 2,1481,335
TylstrupDenmark 2,2621,406
TystofteDenmark 2,0521,275
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,2281,384
VestervigDenmark 2,3041,432
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5482,205
Melville HallDominica 8,9155,540
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3805,829
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3075,783
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4655,881
BaniDominican Republic 9,4455,869
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5105,910
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3545,813
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3095,785
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4275,858
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3655,820
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4545,875
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5315,923
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5055,906
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3065,783
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3405,804
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3245,794
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2915,774
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5175,914
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3585,815
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4065,845
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5595,940
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3305,798
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3895,835
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3805,829
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3745,825
MichesDominican Republic 9,2915,774
MocaDominican Republic 9,3785,827
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4245,856
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4295,859
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3645,819
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3245,794
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5145,912
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5735,949
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3605,816
PoloDominican Republic 9,5335,924
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3535,812
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5115,910
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3245,794
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3665,820
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3545,812
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3125,787
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3695,822
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2965,777
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4015,842
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4135,850
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4395,865
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4745,887
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3015,780
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3185,791
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3875,833
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4355,863
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3975,840
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5045,906
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4025,843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3445,807
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4235,856
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3835,831
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3655,819
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9439,907
CanarEcuador 11,7007,271
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7497,301
IzobambaEcuador 11,5057,150
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5437,173
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8327,353
MilagroEcuador 11,7227,284
OtavaloEcuador 11,4377,107
PichilingueEcuador 11,6357,230
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7137,279
PuyoEcuador 11,5407,171
QuitoEcuador 11,4857,137
RumipambaEcuador 11,5577,182
San GabrielEcuador 11,3737,067
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,091678
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,272790
AswanEgypt 1,9221,195
AsyutEgypt 1,559969
BahariyaEgypt 1,405873
Beni SuefEgypt 1,335830
CairoEgypt 1,225761
DabaaEgypt 1,106687
DakhlaEgypt 1,7201,069
El ArishEgypt 1,180733
El TorEgypt 1,478919
FarafraEgypt 1,550963
HelwanEgypt 1,252778
HurguadaEgypt 1,594990
IsmailiaEgypt 1,188738
KhargaEgypt 1,7291,074
KosseirEgypt 1,7171,067
LuxorEgypt 1,7331,077
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,085674
MinyaEgypt 1,440895
Port-SaidEgypt 1,114692
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,366849
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,523947
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,308813
SalloumEgypt 1,106687
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,348838
SohagEgypt 1,6201,007
St. KatrineEgypt 1,439894
TahrirEgypt 1,156719
TantaEgypt 1,145711
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2977,020
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2356,981
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2596,996
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2396,984
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6102,864
AsmaraEritrea 3,0091,870
AssabEritrea 3,3742,096
MassawaEritrea 2,9911,858
TallinEstonia 2,0731,288
TartuEstonia 1,9321,201
VilsandiEstonia 2,0031,245
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6832,289
GonderEthiopia 3,2652,029
NegeleEthiopia 4,0982,546
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2678,244
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,3352,072
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3812,101
Laucala BayFiji 16,15110,036
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0469,971
NandiFiji 16,0469,971
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,55810,289
HelsinkiFinland 2,1571,340
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1701,349
JoensuuFinland 2,4131,500
JokioinenFinland 2,2401,392
JyvskylFinland 2,3941,488
KajaaniFinland 2,5941,612
KuopioFinland 2,4411,517
KuusamoFinland 2,7801,727
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2341,388
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,2211,380
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3641,469
OuluFinland 2,6761,663
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9391,827
TampereFinland 2,3081,434
TurkuFinland 2,2231,382
VaasaFinland 2,5021,555
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6911,051
BiarritzFrance 2,5221,567
BordeauxFrance 2,4491,522
BrestFrance 2,7501,709
CaenFrance 2,4731,537
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2751,414
DijonFrance 2,0301,261
GourdonFrance 2,2851,420
GrenobleFrance 1,9461,209
Le MansFrance 2,4031,494
LilleFrance 2,2641,407
LyonFrance 2,0141,252
MarseilleFrance 1,9781,229
MontpellierFrance 2,0791,292
NancyFrance 1,9871,235
NantesFrance 2,5291,572
NiceFrance 1,8181,130
ParisFrance 2,2661,408
PerpignanFrance 2,1711,349
StrasbourgFrance 1,8831,170
ToulonFrance 1,9221,194
ToulouseFrance 2,2871,421
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9385,554
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1645,695
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9395,555
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9595,567
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0305,612
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,35910,165
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,28810,743
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,28610,741
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,29710,748
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,53510,897
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01210,572
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,05111,217
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0486,244
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8206,723
BitamGabon 4,6712,902
CocobeachGabon 4,8573,018
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9903,101
LambarnGabon 5,0113,114
LastourvilleGabon 4,9333,066
LibrevilleGabon 4,9223,058
MakokouGabon 4,7802,970
MayumbaGabon 5,2783,280
MitzicGabon 4,8052,986
MkamboGabon 4,6972,919
MoandaGabon 4,9853,098
MouilaGabon 5,1023,170
Port-GentilGabon 5,0683,149
TchibanGabon 5,2053,235
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4417,731
BanjulGambia 5,3673,335
SukhumiGeorgia 1,019633
TbilisiGeorgia 1,326824
BerlinGermany 1,7481,087
BrockenGermany 1,8501,150
CologneGermany 2,0271,260
DresdenGermany 1,6301,013
ErfurtGermany 1,7811,107
EssenGermany 2,0481,272
FichtelbergGermany 1,6301,013
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8791,168
GeisenheimGermany 1,9191,192
GorlitzGermany 1,568974
HamburgGermany 2,0021,244
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0021,244
HannoverGermany 1,9441,208
HelgolandGermany 2,1501,336
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6191,006
KarlsruheGermany 1,8471,148
KasselGermany 1,8901,174
KonstanzGermany 1,7431,083
LeipzigGermany 1,7231,071
LindenbergGermany 1,6881,049
MagdeburgGermany 1,8161,128
MunichGermany 1,588987
MünsterGermany 2,0361,265
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8251,134
NurembergGermany 1,6911,051
NurnbergGermany 1,6941,053
PotsdamGermany 1,7551,090
RostockGermany 1,9361,203
SchleswigGermany 2,0861,296
StuttgartGermany 1,7851,109
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9951,240
ZugspitzeGermany 1,606998
AccraGhana 4,8903,039
KumasiGhana 4,8723,027
TamaleGhana 4,5792,846
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0211,878
AlexandroupolisGreece 266166
AthensGreece 568353
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 584363
ChiosGreece 383238
CorfuGreece 791492
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 645401
Heraklion, CreteGreece 713443
IoanninaGreece 714444
KalamataGreece 749465
KerkiraGreece 791492
Kythira IslandGreece 741460
LamiaGreece 612380
LarissaGreece 584363
LemnosGreece 361224
LimnosGreece 346215
MethoniGreece 787489
MilosGreece 620385
MitiliniGreece 299186
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 299186
NaxosGreece 536333
PatrasGreece 698434
RhodesGreece 515320
SamosGreece 408254
Skiros IslandGreece 451280
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 748465
ThessalonikiGreece 518322
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 690429
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 790491
AasiaatGreenland 5,5053,421
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8833,035
AputiteqGreenland 4,6652,899
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5622,835
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5163,427
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5793,467
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4253,371
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3422,698
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4273,372
JulianehbGreenland 5,3593,330
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4553,390
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3402,697
NanortalikGreenland 5,3273,311
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3163,303
NordGreenland 4,8353,005
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5623,456
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7993,603
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2173,242
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4513,387
UpernavikGreenland 5,5433,444
UummannaqGreenland 5,4423,381
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8805,518
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8815,519
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2616,998
BokeGuinea 5,4273,373
ConakryGuinea 5,4483,385
FaranahGuinea 5,1983,230
KankanGuinea 5,0643,147
KindiaGuinea 5,3523,326
KissidougouGuinea 5,2023,232
LabeGuinea 5,2073,236
MacentaGuinea 5,2353,253
MamouGuinea 5,2683,274
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2173,242
SiguiriGuinea 4,9673,087
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4123,363
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2815,767
TimehriGuyana 9,3115,786
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5945,962
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2548,236
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0488,108
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1128,148
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9608,054
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8547,366
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1128,148
CatacamasHonduras 10,9026,775
CholutecaHonduras 11,1206,910
La CeibaHonduras 10,9046,776
La MesaHonduras 11,0056,839
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7186,660
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1226,911
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0666,877
TelaHonduras 10,9516,805
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0084,976
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0094,977
BudapestHungary 1,082672
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,066663
DebrecenHungary 938583
KeszthelyHungary 1,145712
MiskolcHungary 1,032641
PecsHungary 1,038645
SzegedHungary 931578
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,214754
AkureyriIceland 4,0052,489
DalatangiIceland 3,7952,358
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8242,376
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9372,447
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9462,452
ReykhólarIceland 4,1782,596
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1282,565
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1922,605
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0312,505
AgraIndia 4,6952,918
AhmedabadIndia 4,5042,799
AkolaIndia 5,0243,122
AllahabadIndia 5,1093,175
AmritsarIndia 4,1822,599
BangaloreIndia 5,6273,497
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1753,216
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7853,595
BikanerIndia 4,2502,641
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8323,624
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9603,704
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9603,704
DaltonganjIndia 5,3913,350
DarbhangaIndia 5,4153,365
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0923,785
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0993,790
DumkaIndia 5,6453,508
DwarkaIndia 4,2632,649
GoaIndia 5,1393,193
GuwahatiIndia 5,8963,664
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3683,336
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7872,975
JagdalpurIndia 5,5473,447
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8453,632
KotaIndia 4,6352,880
KozhikodeIndia 5,6183,491
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2852,663
LudhianaIndia 4,3112,679
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4193,368
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6992,920
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8082,987
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6763,527
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1643,209
New DelhiIndia 4,5432,823
PambanIndia 6,0393,753
PuneIndia 4,9173,055
SagarIndia 4,9593,081
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0592,523
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9263,682
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9263,682
VeravalIndia 4,4682,777
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7463,571
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0406,860
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9176,162
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4425,867
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1216,911
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3806,450
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3247,037
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0434,998
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4077,710
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5195,294
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1925,712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9807,444
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5006,525
AbadanIran 2,0871,297
ArakIran 1,9741,227
BabolsarIran 2,0881,298
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9221,816
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7931,114
Bandar LengehIran 2,8541,773
BirjandIran 2,8081,745
BushehrIran 2,3771,477
ChahbaharIran 3,3872,105
DezfulIran 1,9721,225
EsfahanIran 2,2151,377
IranshahrIran 3,2642,028
KermanIran 2,7721,723
KermanshahIran 1,7481,086
Khoram AbadIran 1,8901,175
MashhadIran 2,6911,672
OroomiehIran 1,420882
RamsarIran 1,9161,190
RashtIran 1,8121,126
SemnanIran 2,1991,366
ShahroudIran 2,2921,424
ShirazIran 2,4731,537
TabrizIran 1,507937
TeheranIran 2,0201,255
YazdIran 2,4581,527
ZahedanIran 3,1371,949
ZanjanIran 1,7431,083
BaghdadIraq 1,592989
BasraIraq 2,0381,267
BelmulletIreland 3,2262,005
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0641,904
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1491,957
ClonesIreland 3,0471,893
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1261,942
CorkIreland 3,0821,915
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0811,915
DublinIreland 2,9661,843
KilkennyIreland 3,0161,874
Malin HeadIreland 3,0891,919
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9431,829
ShannonIreland 3,1251,942
ValentiaIreland 3,2031,990
EilatIsrael 1,376855
HaifaIsrael 1,047651
JerusalemIsrael 1,150715
Tel AvivIsrael 1,124698
AlbengaItaly 1,7471,085
AlgheroItaly 1,7471,085
AmendolaItaly 1,118695
AnconaItaly 1,312815
ArezzoItaly 1,444897
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,032641
BergamoItaly 1,6481,024
BolognaItaly 1,502933
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,548962
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,129701
BrindisiItaly 937582
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7101,063
CameriItaly 1,7241,072
CampobassoItaly 1,206750
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6401,019
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6751,041
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7491,087
Cape MeleItaly 1,7431,083
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,171727
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,267788
CerviaItaly 1,419882
CiampinoItaly 1,377856
Cimone MountainItaly 1,544959
Cisa PassItaly 1,6091,000
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,439894
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,492927
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,297806
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,045649
DecimomannuItaly 1,7151,066
DobbiacoItaly 1,492927
FalconaraItaly 1,324823
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,499932
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,132704
FonniItaly 1,6751,041
FrontoneItaly 1,374854
FrosinoneItaly 1,319820
GelaItaly 1,353840
GenoaItaly 1,6941,053
GhediItaly 1,598993
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,021634
GrazzaniseItaly 1,257781
GrossetoItaly 1,503934
GrottaglieItaly 985612
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6461,023
GuidoniaItaly 1,365848
IstranaItaly 1,467911
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,558968
LatinaItaly 1,352840
LatronicoItaly 1,108689
LecceItaly 927576
M. CalamitaItaly 1,557968
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,029640
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,199745
MilanItaly 1,6761,041
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7221,070
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,493928
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,241771
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6401,019
PadovaItaly 1,476917
Paganella MountainItaly 1,560970
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,387862
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,402871
PantelleriaItaly 1,548962
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,583984
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6681,036
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,387862
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,246774
PiacenzaItaly 1,6311,014
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,562971
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,422884
Ponza IslandItaly 1,353841
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,117694
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,389863
PrizziItaly 1,392865
RadicofaniItaly 1,446898
Resia PassItaly 1,6161,004
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,390864
RivoltoItaly 1,405873
Rolle PassItaly 1,509938
RomeItaly 1,384860
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,406874
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,369851
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7741,102
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,099683
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 918571
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,599994
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7221,070
Scuro MountainItaly 1,093679
SigonellaItaly 1,282796
Taranto, PugliaItaly 998620
TarvisioItaly 1,386861
TermoliItaly 1,178732
TorinoItaly 1,7891,111
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7971,117
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,462909
TrevicoItaly 1,161722
TrevisoItaly 1,460907
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,343835
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7941,115
UdineItaly 1,395867
Ustica IslandItaly 1,379857
VeniceItaly 1,443897
VeronaItaly 1,552965
VicenzaItaly 1,506936
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,408875